Sunday, 11 November 2007

Being cool

Okay, my previous post was very much what I call a very weak attempt to update. That was my very own version of Britney Spears' train wreck Gimme More performance on the VMAs. Like Britney, I wasn't at my best state. Hahaha. Joke.

(I like Britney's new song by the way, I like the beat!)

I am recovering, I am adapting. Vague? Let's just wait for my appearance on Oprah ah? She called, and I'm still thinking whether I should, or should I not. LAME. Haha again, I am being overly dramatic here, when really what happened was - I broke my favourite pencil. Then, my pen drive got stolen by one of my course mates.

About the pen drive. True, I did leave it tucked onto one of the computers in school. Everyone seems to be well of, so I guess I didn't think that any of my course mates would actually effin' steal an effin' pen drive. So I left the lab for about 15 to 20 minutes or so and the next thing I know, it is gone. At first, I thought that I might have misplaced it, or maybe I was the one who lost it. But pikir punya pikir, inda. Gerenti kana curi.

I didn't want to pin point anyone because that would be childish. I don't know who it is but I hope he/she rots in hell. Andang jua kapir so andang jua neraka jua ia nanti. This person extra panas lah nerakanya sal ia curi pen drive ku. Aku okay pulang, although the pen drive DOES contain my week-long work, but it's not the end of the world. I'm cool. Steal the effin' pen drive. Apa lagi kau mau? Mouse? Keyboard? Floppy disk? Spendet ku?

It is so okay. In fact, I have gotten over the fact that my pen drive did get stolen. Pen drive? What pen drive? Lupa tia ku sudah.

GIVE BACK MY DAMN PEN DRIVE YOU FREAKIN' CHAV!

2 comments:

Madamoiselle ver.2 said...

wahahaha...ngalih ku ketawa baca ur blog ani jirin eh!

Spendetmu kan ko suruh curi....imagine that! what wud they do wif it. hmmmmmmm.....

Jirin said...

hahahahah.. mun mental spendet diri pun inda beguna!! hahahaha